PRIVACY POLICY

1. DATA OF THE RESPONSIBLE OF THE TREATMENT

Business Name: SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF ENERGY VALORIZATION OF THE BIOMASS (hereinafter, the "Company" or the "Responsible").
CIF: G47538525
Address: C / PANADEROS 58BIS. ENTREPLANTA - 47004 - VALLADOLID - VALLADOLID
Phone: 983091801
Email for data protection communications: administracion@avebiom.org

1.1. Applicable regulations

Our Privacy Policy has been designed in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation of the EU 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and which repeals Directive 95/46 / EC (Regulation General Data Protection), and Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights.

By providing us with your data, you declare that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy, giving your unequivocal and express consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the purposes and terms expressed herein.

The Company may modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislative, jurisprudential or interpretation of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. These privacy conditions may be complemented by the Legal Notice, Cookies Policy and the General Conditions that, where appropriate, are collected for certain products or services, if such access involves any specialty in terms of protection of personal data.

1.2. Data Protection Officer

There is no designated Data Protection Officer.

2. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The treatment we perform of your personal data responds to the following purposes:

- Provide you with information related to the products and services offered by our company and detailed on this website.

- Carry out the contracting of our services by accepting the corresponding budget / order and / or signing a commercial contract.

- Send you by email and / or post the news and news about our entity, as well as updates to our catalog of products and services.

2.1. Conservation period of your data

We will keep your personal data from the time you give your consent until you revoke it or request the limitation of treatment. In such cases, we will keep your data blocked during the legally required deadlines.

3. LEGITIMATION AND DATA COLLECTED

The legitimacy for the processing of your data is the express consent granted by means of a positive and affirmative act (fill in the corresponding form and check the acceptance box of this policy) when you provide us with your personal data.

3.1. Consent to process your data

When filling out the forms, check the box "I accept the Privacy Policy" and click to send the data, or when sending emails to the Company through the accounts enabled for this purpose, the User declares to have read and expressly accepted this privacy policy, and gives your unequivocal and express consent to the processing of your personal data according to the purposes indicated.

3.2. Data categories

The data collected refers to the category of identifying data, such as: Name and Surname, Telephone, Postal Address, Company, Email, as well as the IP address from where you access the data collection form.

4. SECURITY MEASURES

As part of our commitment to guarantee the security and confidentiality of your personal data, we inform you that the necessary technical and organizational measures have been taken to guarantee the security of personal data and to prevent their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, according to Art. 32 of the RGPD EU 679 / 2016.

5. DATA ASSIGNMENT

There are no data transfers or international transfers of your data, except for those authorized by tax, commercial and telecommunications legislation, as well as in those cases in which a judicial authority requires it.

6. USER RIGHTS

Any interested party has the right to obtain confirmation on whether we are treating personal data that concerns them, or not. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. For reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may oppose the processing of their data. The person in charge of the file will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.